2021-22 Treasure Valley Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 3-5
Pct. .375
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 0-1
Away 0-2
Neutral 3-2
Games 8
Pts per game 61.1
FG % 34.6
3PT % 24.6
FT % 58.5
Reb per game 49.4
Ast per game 14.5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Fri. 15 at Salt Lake Community College Salt Lake Community College Jamboree TBA
 
November
Mon. 1 vs. Northwest Nazarene University Scrimmage 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Treasure Valley Alumni Scrimmage 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Lane Titan Classic L, 81-49 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Centralia @ Lane Titan Classic W, 56-41 Final
Sun. 21 vs. Pierce @ Lane Titan Classic W, 71-44 Final
Fri. 26 at Southern Idaho Idaho Central Credit Union Invite L, 93-57 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Twin Falls, ID Idaho Central Credit Union Invite L, 65-63 Final
 
December
Fri. 3 vs. Portland @ LBCC Roadrunner Classic W, 84-67 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Linn-Benton @ LBCC Roadrunner Classic L, 64-55 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Southern Idaho L, 76-54 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Centralia @ Mt Hood CC Mt Hood CC Crossover 8:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Mt Hood Mt Hood CC Crossover 5:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Everett @ Mt Hood CC Mt Hood CC Crossover 1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 8 at Columbia Basin * 3:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Yakima Valley ^ 5:30 PM
Sun. 16 at Spokane * Spokane Community College Gym 3:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Big Bend * 3:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Blue Mountain * 5:30 PM
Sat. 22 at North Idaho * 3:00 PM
Wed. 26 vs. Walla Walla ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Wenatchee Valley ^ 2:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 2 at Yakima Valley ^ 6:30 PM
Sat. 5 vs. North Idaho * 2:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Big Bend * 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Blue Mountain ^ 6:30 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Spokane * 2:00 PM
Mon. 21 at Walla Walla ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 23 vs. Columbia Basin * 5:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Wenatchee Valley ^ 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 4 at NWAC Championships % NWAC Championships TBA
Sat. 5 at NWAC Championships % NWAC Championships TBA
Sun. 6 at NWAC Championships % NWAC Championships TBA
Sat. 12 at NWAC Championships % NWAC Championships TBA
Sun. 13 at NWAC Championships % NWAC Championships TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event