Results as of Oct 16, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Treasure Valley Community College | TVCC | 1,220.00 |
2. | Walla Walla Community College | WWCC | 490.00 |
3. | Blue Mountain Community College | BLUE | 310.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Treasure Valley Community College | TVCC | 610.00 |
2. | University of Idaho | UID | 380.00 |
3. | Blue Mountain Community College | BLUE | 230.00 |
4. | Walla Walla Community College | WWCC | 200.00 |
5. | Lassen College | LASSEN | 165.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 360.00 |
2. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 330.00 |
3. | Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel | TVCC | 310.00 |
4. | Gomes, Cord Sterling | BLUE | 190.00 |
5. | Cooper, Timothy Elijah | TVCC | 180.00 |
6. | Hiner, Tice Fredrick | WWCC | 170.00 |
7. | McBride, Peter Thomas | TVCC | 100.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pearson, Raimee Mishell | TVCC | 280.00 |
2. | Edwards, Shada Aubree | TVCC | 250.00 |
3. | Dunn, Samantha Joyce | TVCC | 240.00 |
4. | Riney, Lauryn Charolotte | UID | 225.00 |
5. | Gallaway, Holland Grace | WWCC | 60.00 |
6. | Siebke, Payton Rose | TVCC | 25.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel | TVCC | 50.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Greenup, Hunter Quade | BLUE | 65.0 |
2. | Cooper, Timothy Elijah | TVCC | 0.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cooper, Timothy Elijah | TVCC | 72.0 |
2. | Gerhards, Zachary Ross | TVCC | 64.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hiner, Tice Fredrick | WWCC | 29.6 |
2. | Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel | TVCC | 14.4 |
3. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 14.7 |
4. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 0.0 |
5. | McBride, Peter Thomas | TVCC | 0.0 |
6. | Gomes, Cord Sterling | BLUE | 0.0 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gomes, Cord Sterling | BLUE | 10.0 |
2. | Karas, Wiley Jack | TVCC | 12.3 |
2. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 13.7 |
2. | White, Braedyn Albert | WWCC | 14.3 |
5. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 6.6 |
6. | Hiner, Tice Fredrick | WWCC | 9.7 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 18.8 |
2. | Marker, Caden Wells | WWCC | 9.3 |
3. | Edwards, Shada Aubree | TVCC | 16.6 |
4. | Dunn, Samantha Joyce | TVCC | 17.9 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 18.8 |
2. | Hennigar, Trace Thomas | WWCC | 9.3 |
3. | Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel | TVCC | 16.6 |
4. | McBride, Peter Thomas | TVCC | 17.9 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dunn, Samantha Joyce | TVCC | 33.35 |
2. | Pearson, Raimee Mishell | TVCC | 34.12 |
3. | Hurl, Katelyn Grace | UID | 34.26 |
4. | Riney, Lauryn Charolotte | UID | 34.41 |
5. | Bean, Jorgia Ruthann | WWCC | 39.23 |
6. | Knight, Layla Marcella | UID | 34.63 |
7. | Ryan, Rylea Nicole | TVCC | 35.24 |
8. | Siebke, Payton Rose | TVCC | 34.97 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Riney, Lauryn Charolotte | UID | 6.1 |
1. | Rosenberg, Marissa Jean | LASSEN | 6.1 |
3. | Buckner, Kennedy Marie | BLUE | 6.5 |
4. | Jones, Taylor Lynn | BLUE | 8.7 |
5. | Edwards, Shada Aubree | TVCC | 2.6 |
6. | Gallaway, Holland Grace | WWCC | 10.2 |
7. | Armstrong, Abigail Lynne | LASSEN | 4.0 |
7. | Askew, Kylie Ann | LASSEN | 16.9 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pearson, Raimee Mishell | TVCC | 18.0 |
2. | Greenwood, Millie Jean | TVCC | 18.8 |
3. | Edwards, Shada Aubree | TVCC | 19.4 |
4. | Mayo, Emily La Rae | LASSEN | 20.2 |
5. | Baumberger, Madison Munro | WWCC | 20.1 |
6. | Cook, Mecarte Rain | BLUE | 31.4 |
7. | Gallaway, Holland Grace | WWCC | 27.5 |
8. | Siebke, Payton Rose | TVCC | 11.1 |