Results as of Mar 20, 2024
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Treasure Valley Community College | TVCC | 1,240.00 |
2. | Walla Walla Community College | WWCC | 750.00 |
3. | Blue Mountain Community College | BLUE | 550.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blue Mountain Community College | BLUE | 620.00 |
2. | Treasure Valley Community College | TVCC | 450.00 |
3. | Lassen College | LASSEN | 350.00 |
4. | Walla Walla Community College | WWCC | 170.00 |
5. | University of Idaho | UID | 110.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 310.00 |
2. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 250.00 |
3. | Hiner, Tice Fredrick | WWCC | 230.00 |
4. | Hennigar, Trace Thomas | WWCC | 220.00 |
5. | Gomes, Cord Sterling | BLUE | 170.00 |
6. | Marker, Caden Wells | WWCC | 150.00 |
7. | Skovgard, Wyatt Carson | BLUE | 110.00 |
8. | Brannon, Luke Russell | BLUE | 80.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Buckner, Kennedy Marie | BLUE | 320.00 |
2. | Eiguren, Emma Ann | TVCC | 215.00 |
3. | Williams, Emerson Dawn | TVCC | 90.00 |
4. | Edwards, Shada Aubree | TVCC | 85.00 |
5. | Morrison, Arlee Rae | TVCC | 50.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel | TVCC | 119.0 |
2. | England, Jace Wyatt | TVCC | 60.0 |
3. | Woodworth, Robert Hammond | BLUE | 49.0 |
4. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 43.0 |
5. | Otley, Ira Richard | TVCC | 20.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rutherford, Clint Alan | TVCC | 132.0 |
2. | Greenup, Hunter Quade | BLUE | 125.0 |
3. | Cooper, Timothy Elijah | TVCC | 59.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 23.0 |
2. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 24.2 |
3. | Hiner, Tice Fredrick | WWCC | 28.2 |
4. | Hennigar, Trace Thomas | WWCC | 29.9 |
5. | Skovgard, Wyatt Carson | BLUE | 39.9 |
6. | Brannon, Luke Russell | BLUE | 43.3 |
6. | Marker, Caden Wells | WWCC | 16.1 |
8. | Gomes, Cord Sterling | BLUE | 17.6 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | White, Braedyn Albert | WWCC | 14.6 |
2. | Karas, Wiley Jack | TVCC | 15.8 |
3. | Gomes, Cord Sterling | BLUE | 21.0 |
4. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 27.1 |
5. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 4.1 |
6. | Hiner, Tice Fredrick | WWCC | 17.5 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marker, Caden Wells | WWCC | 22.2 |
2. | Watkins, Kylyn Jeanna | LASSEN | 8.9 |
2. | Dunn, Samantha Joyce | TVCC | 46.2 |
4. | Winter, Kassidy Jaelynn | WWCC | 12.4 |
5. | Brannon, Luke Russell | BLUE | 12.9 |
6. | Lundquist, Deaglan McCullough | BLUE | 13.2 |
7. | Buckner, Kennedy Marie | BLUE | 13.3 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hennigar, Trace Thomas | WWCC | 22.2 |
2. | Hiner, Tice Fredrick | WWCC | 46.2 |
2. | Pinochi, Grace Ann | LASSEN | 8.9 |
4. | Vanburen, Ketcher | BLUE | 12.4 |
5. | Skovgard, Wyatt Carson | BLUE | 12.9 |
6. | Gomes, Cord Sterling | BLUE | 13.2 |
7. | Jones, Taylor Lynn | BLUE | 13.3 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Clark, Cassidy Elizabeth | BLUE | 28.68 |
2. | Hallaver, Andrea Rose | WWCC | 28.58 |
3. | Buckner, Kennedy Marie | BLUE | 28.73 |
4. | Hurl, Katelyn Grace | UID | 29.01 |
5. | Siebke, Payton Rose | TVCC | 14.47 |
5. | Love, Emily Marie | TVCC | 29.99 |
7. | Whiting, Kylee A | BOISE | 0.00 |
8. | Knight, Layla Marcella | UID | 14.50 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Askew, Kylie Ann | LASSEN | 7.8 |
2. | Eiguren, Emma Ann | TVCC | 8.6 |
3. | Pearson, Raimee Mishell | TVCC | 3.3 |
4. | Williams, Emerson Dawn | TVCC | 8.8 |
5. | Wiersma, Kacie Jo | WWCC | 3.6 |
6. | Baumberger, Madison Munro | WWCC | 4.0 |
7. | Morrison, Arlee Rae | TVCC | 4.2 |
8. | Edwards, Shada Aubree | TVCC | 4.3 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Buckner, Kennedy Marie | BLUE | 13.9 |
2. | Cook, Mecarte Rain | BLUE | 16.1 |
3. | Eiguren, Emma Ann | TVCC | 16.4 |
4. | Edwards, Shada Aubree | TVCC | 17.2 |
5. | Mayo, Emily La Rae | LASSEN | 17.4 |
5. | McCabe, Makayla Annette | WWCC | 18.7 |
7. | Morrison, Arlee Rae | TVCC | 19.7 |
8. | Williams, Emerson Dawn | TVCC | 19.7 |